Full Bassetlaw Cricket League resultsn

THE Bassetlaw Cricket League results from Saturday’s programme were as follows:

CHAMPIONSHIP

At Ryton Road: KIVETON PARK (6) 193 for 9 (Regan Musgrave 34, Rob Coxon 39 *, Andrew Ruczenczyn 3 for 29) lost to ANSTON (19) 196 for 7 (Sam Taylor 49 *, Amila Perera 70, Matt Hall 4 for 54) by three wickets.

At Station Lane: GLAPWELL (6) 205 all out (Matt Goodwright 66, Liam Douglas 41, Dave Loveridge 5 for 43) lost to FARNSFIELD (20) 206 for 5 (Curtis Mitchell 66, Paul Franks 58, James Smith 34) by five wickets.

At Thorpe Road: NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR (20) 281 for 6 (Dilhan Cooray 108 *, Alex Scott 45, Jack Mason 3 for 79) beat HARTHILL (2) 117 all out (Scott Leivers 5 for 28) by 164 runs.

At South Wheatley: MARSHALLS (2) 154 all out (Paul Van den Heuval 65, Mark Whitlam 30, Jamie Bovill 6 for 15) lost to NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON (20) 156 for 4 (Richard Robinson 42, Cameron Parker 41 *) by six wickets.

At Ordsall: ORDSALL BRIDON (20) 289 for 9 (Adam Sedgwick 86 *, Marc Brewer 92, Tim Ward 37, Pascal Broadley 3 for 42, Chris Bowers 3 for 65) beat RETFORD (5) 141 all out (Pascal Broadley 53, Matt Makings 4 for 33, Darren Spooner 3 for 20) by 148 runs.

At Fourth Avenue: WEST INDIAN CAVALIERS II (3) 188 all out (Suman Shrestha 65, Kamran Afzaal 56, Martin Cheshire 4 for 22) lost to THORESBY COLLIERY (20) 192 for 2 (Martin Cheshire 30, Farook Aziz 41 *, Nyeem Ahmed 75 *) by eight wickets.

DIVISION ONE

At Caythorpe: CAYTHORPE II (1) 112 all out (Matt Staszkiewicz 35, Paul Millns 5 for 16) lost to CLIPSTONE (20) 115 for 3 (Andy Norwood 45, Brad Wright 30 *) by seven wickets.

At Langwith Road: WISETON (2) 128 for 8 (Matt Loates 54, Dominic Cumming 39, Mark Langford 3 for 22) lost to CUCKNEY II (16) 129 for 3 (Daniel Wood 52, Mark Walker 34) by seven wickets.

At Forest Corner: EDWINSTOWE (5) 170 all out (Andy Edwards 49, Andy Watson 3 for 29, Chris Spittlehouse 4 for 24) lost to BLIDWORTH (20) 173 for 6 (Dave Willcock 51, Aaron Rhodes 3 for 42) by four wickets.

At Chesterfield Road: EVERTON (16) 162 for 7 (Henry Edred 44 *, Jon Mimms 30, Ian Woodall 3 for 42) drew with MANSFIELD & PLEASLEY (6) 123 for 8 (Tom Eldred 4 for 38)

At Sookholme Road: CLUMBER PARK (17) 222 for 4 (Chris Ward 91 *, Michael Cox 44) drew with WELBECK II (5) 154 for 8 (Tom Richardson 31, Danny Marsh 31 *)

At The Rookery: KILLAMARSH (17) 219 all out (Rodney Cook 38, Aaron Green 100, Andrew Heath 4 for 44 inc hat-trick) drew with WHITWELL (10) 181 for 7 (Matt Dyer 60, Dave Hall 34)

DIVISION TWO

At Park Avenue: FARNSFIELD II (18) 215 for 7 (Glyn Edwards 59, Chris Dunn 43 *, Liam Delaney 33) drew with GLAPWELL II (8) 173 for 9 (Rob Davison 96, James Bowker 3 for 52, Matthew Payton 3 for 17).

At Barnes Park: ORDSALL BRIDON II (0) 119 all out (Ashley Walters 3 for 33, Craig Dawes 3 for 35) lost to GRASSMOOR (20) 120 for 2 (Adam Bedford 50) by eight wickets.

At Lea Village Green: LEA PARK (1) 86 all out (David Patterson 30, Steve Barson 4 for 11) lost to FIRBECK (20) 87 for 4 (Steve Barson 48 *, Andrew Dewick 3 for 27) by six wickets.

At The Fieldings: THORESBY COLLIERY II (6) 140 for 9 lost to MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILL II (18) 144 for 9 (Aaron Turner 35, Nigel Birkett 4 for 15) by one wicket.

At Papplewick Hall: MILTON (15) 209 for 7 (Joe Saxelby 44, Dylan Hildreth 69, Andy Woodcock 34 *) drew with PAPPLEWICK & LINBY (8) 166 for 4 (Sam Stewart 47 *, Ed Somekh 34)

At Thoresby Hall: THORESBY PARK (0) 36 all out (Anthony Stoneman 6 for 24) lost to ANSTON II (20) 37 for 0 by ten wickets.

DIVISION THREE

At Sheffield Road: CLAY CROSS WORKS (4) 170 all out lost to KILLAMARSH II (20) 171 for 3 by seven wickets.

At Stone Close: WALESWOOD (20) 192 for 7 beat KIVETON PARK II (3) 114 all out by 78 runs.

At Goosedale Sports Club: NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR II (17) 274 for 8 (Greg Martin 91, Jimmy Lees 72, Michael Rann 55, Connor Brindley 32, Christian Dobson 4 for 38) drew with EDWINSTOWE II (9) 201 for 7 (David King 87, Andy Tebbett 51, Liam Webb 3 for 38)

At Cricket Field Lane: MANSFIELD & PLEASLEY II (16) 180 for 6 (Kevin Wright 58, Nigel Powell 37, Kevin Pattenden 3 for 29) drew with RETFORD II (6) 141 for 6 (Mark Waterfield 38, Chris Hall 58 *, Matt Rowbottom 4 for 28)

At Debdale Lane: SHERWOOD (20) 255 for 6 (Steve Hunt 67, Tom Eames 70, Alex Greer 40 *) beat WORKSOP II (2) 91 all out (Andrew Hodgkinson 3 for 22 inc. hat-trick, Richard Caulton 5 for 3) by 164 runs.

At Carnarvon Street: TEVERSAL (7) 189 for 5 (Dom Symonds 55, Craig Oglesby 47, Dave Fricker 33 *, Darren Walker 4 for 25) lost to WELBECK III (18) 190 for 8 (Paul Fox 39, Ryan Mitchell 46 *, Craig Oglesby 3 for 62) by two wickets.

DIVISION FOUR

At The Memorial Sports Ground: BAWTRY (20) 214 for 6 (Andy Matthews 46, Richard Nuthall 67 *, Dan Lovell 47 *, Mark Forrest 4 for 25) beat WHITWELL II (2) 53 all out (Dan Lovell 7 for 24) by 161 runs.

At Burmah Road: BLIDWORTH II (2) 136 all out (James Wood 3 for 28, Bev Norris 4 for 27) lost to NOMADS (20) 137 for 4 (Andy Bunting 42) by six wickets.

At Clumber Park: CLUMBER PARK II (17) 211 for 6 (Howard Tomlinson 60, David Taylor 63 *) drew with ROSE LEISURE (4) 112 for 7.

At The Metcalfe Ground: BASFORD MILL (17) 204 for 8 drew with EVERTON II (8) 170 for 8.

At Middlefield Lane: NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR III (20) 124 all out (Caashief Kotze 54) beat MARSHALLS II (4) 86 all out (Adam Charles 4 for 23, Adam Martin 4 for 30) by 38 runs.

At Shireoaks: WOODSETTS (4) 155 all out (Ron Firth 73, Mark Shevill 39, Graham Barrick 4 for 34, Jack Calver 4 for 23) lost to WADWORTH (20) 156 for 5 (Peter Mawdsley 50) by five wickets.

DIVISION FIVE

At Greenlands Park: CUCKNEY III (1) 115 all out lost to ANSTON III (20) 117 for 3 by seven wickets.

At East Drayton: EAST DRAYTON (18) 217 for 6 (Andy Ogle 55, Guy Johnson 51, James Walton 55 *) drew with TEVERSAL II (6) 140 for 9 (Callum Else 31, David Smith 3 for 23, Andy Ogle 4 for 34)

At Seventh Avenue: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON II (20) 203 for 7 (Dave Waller 62, Nick Purkiss 61, Damion Colley 3 for 42) beat MANSFIELD & PLEASLEY III (3) 105 all out (Jamie Spencer 37, Ian Tingle 5 for 20) by 98 runs

At Milton: MILTON II (20) 242 for 6 beat GRASSMOOR II (2) 73 all out by 169 runs.

At Marsh Lane: MISTERTON (20) 181 for 9 beat BILSTHORPE (4) 87 all out by 94 runs.

At Burntstump Country Park: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS III (20) 114 all out (Michael South 5 for 30, Aaron Tinker 3 for 10) beat PAPPLEWICK & LINBY III (4) 47 all out (Rob Swallow 4 for 0) by 67 runs.

DIVISION SIX

At Oldcotes Road: BLYTH (3) 130 all out (John Hill 6 for 43) lost to HARTHILL II (20) 131 for 6 (Phil Higginson 40) by four wickets.

At Langwith Road: WOODSETTS II (2) 157 for 7 (Simon Minshall 40, Richard Wootton 36) lost to FARNSFIELD III (17) 159 for 2 (Craig Martin 57, Sam Routledge 31, Phil Tyler 34 *) by eight wickets

At Sandy Lane: ROCKWARE GLASS (20) 162 for 9 beat THURCROFT (5) 121 all out by 41 runs.

At Weston: WESTON (0) 88 all out (Ernie Beeston 31, Sean Harrison 3 for 20, Gavin McCarthy 3 for 20, Paul Warren 3 for 4) lost to BAWTRY II (20) 89 for 0 (Paul Warren 37 *, Ammar Abbass 33 *) by ten wickets.

At Wiseton Hall: THORESBY PARK II (20) 167 for 8 beat WISETON II (4) 134 all out by 33 runs.

DIVISION SEVEN

At Nottingham City Hospital: SHIREBROOK (17) 200 all out, drew with BASFORD MILL II (8) 140 for 7

At Goosedale Sports Club: NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR IV (0) 111 all out lost to SHERWOOD II (20) 113 for 1 by nine wickets.

At Mansfield Road: CLUMBER PARK III (20) 257 for 6 (Ivan Stallworthy 94, Owen Jervis 35, Paul Dewhirst 55 *, Terry Bell 3 for 56) beat WALESWOOD II (2) 119 all out (Adam Stone 32, Daniel Dallman 33, Christopher Deaves 3 for 22, Owen Jervis 4 for 15) by 138 runs

At Costhorpe: KILLAMARSH III (1) 101 all out (George Duffin 33, Kate Cooley 3 for 28, M. Ratcliffe 3 for 10) lost to WORKSOP III (20) 105 for 4 (S, Conner 31) by six wickets.

DIVISION EIGHT

At Todwick: MILTON III (1) 104 all out lost to ASTON HALL III (20) 107 for 4 (Ben Frear 34 *) by six wickets.

At Clumber Park: CLUMBER PARK IV (20) 157 for 7 (Robin Wild 30, Ben Somerville 3 for 32) beat ANSTON IV (3) 90 all out (Tom Holden 31, Alex Menzhausen 4 for 31) by 67 runs.

At Kingsway Park: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS IV (0) 95 all out lost to OLLERTON (20) 97 for 0 by ten wickets.