Bassetlaw Cricket League Scoreboard

Glapwell V Thoresby Colliery at Glapwell Cricket ground. Thoresby were Fielding & Bowling and Glapwell were Batting. NMAC 25-4-15 Glapwell, Luke Smith bowled out by Nieme Ahmed

Glapwell V Thoresby Colliery at Glapwell Cricket ground. Thoresby were Fielding & Bowling and Glapwell were Batting. NMAC 25-4-15 Glapwell, Luke Smith bowled out by Nieme Ahmed

0
Have your say

Bassetlaw Cricket League scoreboard

Championship

The Championship – Sponsored by Wilko

At Forest Corner: ANSTON (11) 227 all out (Callum Smith 70, Andrew Pickering 31, Tom Ward 3 for 43, Christian Dobson 4 for 57) v EDWINSTOWE (10) 90 for 4 (Andy Ruczenczyn 3 for 44) Rain affected drawn match.

At Park Avenue: GLAPWELL COLLIERY (10) 158 all out (Steven Gooding 54, Nayeem Ahmed 4 for 25, Mohammad Yasar 4 for 44) V THORESBY COLLIERY (10) 83 for 7 (Matthew Page 4 for 20) Rain affected drawn match.

At Huthwaite Road: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS (20) 263 for 5 (Matt New 31, Tom New 91, Mark Smallwood 58) beat NOTTS & ARNOLD AMATEUR (2) 75 all out (Matt Wright 8 for 8) by 188 runs.

At Sturton Road: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON (1) 110 all out (David Wilcox 35, Louis Sprigg 3 for 35, Ian Woodall 3 for 14) lost to CLIPSTONE WELFARE (20) 111 for 4 (Joshua Flowers 32*) by 6 wickets.

At Hall Lane: PAPPLEWICK & LINBY (17) 371 for 4 (Alex Lloyd 137, Shahrayar Aslam 163, Tom Bowers 30*, Jordan Cocks 3-71.) drew with KIVETON PARK (7) 230 for 8 (Alex Gilbert 30, Ali Karvelas 33, Richard Grainger 77*, Jim Rhodes 3-62).

At Cricket Field Lane: RETFORD (10) 207 for 4 (Chandra Kumara 55, Pascal Broadley 66*, Greg Mann 44) v WORKSOP (7) 38 for 1 Rain affected drawn match.

Division One – Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory

At Burmah Road: BLIDWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE (11) 216 all out ( David Willcock 75, Kirk Sear 37, Gareth Ellis 33) v ORDSALL BRIDON II (12) 142 for 4 (Nick Legg 68, Roger Wells 31 n.o and Andrew Legg 4 for 57) Rain affected drawn match.

At The Metcalfe Ground: EVERTON (11) 235 for 6 (Jonathan Mimms 119*, Jonathan Tomlinson 56, Jamie Lee 3 for 45) v MANSFIELD (8) 78 for 3 (Ben Wright 34*, Chris Woods 3 for 24) Rain affected drawn match.

At Costhorpe: FIRBECK COLLIERY (1) 116 all out (Elliot Wallhead 35, Aaron Green 3 for 27) lost to KILLARMARSH JUNIORS (20) 118 for 3 (Sam Malpass 56*) by seven wickets.

At Caythorpe: CAYTHORPE (6) 163 for 8 (Matthew Staszkiewicz 35, Tom Hart 58) lost to HARTHILL (20) 164 for 7 (Dominic Cumming 85*) by 3 wickets At Birchover Park: WEST INDIAN CAVALIERS II (2) 122 all out (Nadeem Mahmood 30, Lachlan Barrett 4 for 31, Greg Searston 3 for 49, Andrew Shaw 3 for 21) lost to WHITWELL (20) 123 for 3 (Andrew Shaw 33, Greg Searston 40 by seven wickets.

At leaping Bar: CLUMBER PARK (5) 155 all out (David Beard 54, Matthew Wheatley 34, Craig Dawes 3 for 45) lost to GRASSMOOR WORKS (20) 157 for 7 (Chris Fletcher 72, Andy Woolven 32*) by 3 wickets.

Division Two – Sponsored by LWC Drinks

At Langwith Road: CUCKNEY II (18) 253 for 5 (Dan Brown 164, Kashyap Suresh 34, Adrian Cheetham 39) drew with ROSES (4) 108 for 9 (Andrew West 37). At Station Lane: WELBECK II (10) 181 for 7 (Greg Herbert 105*, Christopher Dunn 3 for 48) v FARNSFIELD II (9) 70 for 1 Rain affected drawn match.

At Main Street: MILTON (10) 180 for 9 (Jack Beard 40, Callum Birkin 3 for 35) v PAPPLEWICK AND LINBY II (11) 121 for 1 (Tom Simpson 51, Michael South 40*) Rain affected drawn match.

At Sheffield Road: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS II (20) 149 for 9 (Kieron Garside 30, Laurence Pickford 3 for 30) beat KILLAMARSH JUNIORS II (4) 79 all out (Darren Johnson 3 for 20, James Fraser 4 for 8) by 70 runs.

At Ryton Road: ANSTON II (3) 158 all out (Paul Norbury 30, Andrew Slater 3 for 41, Andrew Orton 4 for 40) lost to LEA PARK (20) 163 for 3 (Lee Mardle 59, Andrew Whiteley 57) by 7 wickets.

At Fourth Avenue: THORESBY COLLIERY II (11) 182 for 9 (Nigel Birkett 31, Danny Tyson 31, Tom Ritchie 4 for 26) v GLAPWELL COLLIERY (11) 120 for 3 (Matthew Skinner 57*, Stephen Parrish 31) Rain affected drawn match.

Division Three – Sponsored by South Forest Leisure Complex

At Stone Close: KIVETON PARK II (14) 142 for 6 (Chris Johnson 44* Adam Bratley 35, Ryan Hoyle 39) drew with WADWORTH (4) 99 for 5 (Gary Mangham 36*).

At Chesterfield Road: MANSFIELD II (2) 141 all out (Andrew Bestwick 36, Jamie Spencer 40, Adrian Spray 34, Mark Woolford 7 for 14) lost to EDWISNTOWE II (20) 142 for 2 (Stephen Beard 74*, Craig Brittlebank 44) by 8 wickets.

At Middlefield Lane: BAWTRY (16) 246 for 7 (Andy Matthews 59, Gulrez Rehman 94, Jack Senescall 3 for 56) drew with MARSHALLS (9) 195 for 6 (Will Cawte 69, Tim Sharpe 30*, Komail Abbas 3 for 57).

At Sookholme Road: WELBECK III (12) 217 for 8 (Paul Walker 56, Simon O’Neill 43, Jake Parker 45, Todd Wray 4 for 50) v RETFORD II (9) 100 for 5 (John Laking 36, Clive Savage 30) Rain affected drawn match.

At Carnarvon Street: TEVERSAL (10) 177 all out (Craig Oglesby 52) v CLUMBER PARK II (10) 113 for 4 (Christopher Bramall 47) Rain affected drawn match.

At Goosedale Lane: NOTTS & ARNOLD AMATEUR II (18) 225 for 8 drew with WOODSETTS (8) 168 for 9. 

Division Four – Sponsored by Batting 4 6

At Chestnut Drive: SOUTH NORMANTON (2) 68 all out (Adnan Khan 8 for 9) lost to Waleswood Sports (20) 71 for 5 by 5 wickets.

At Central Avenue: WOERKSOP II (20) 110 for 5 (Tim Smith 35) beat CUCKNEY III (2) 80 all out (Ian Tingle 5 for 28) by 30 runs.

At Southbeck Lane: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON II (0) 117 all out (Nick Purkiss 62, Matt Bateman 5 for 24) lost to EAST DRAYTON (20) 118 for 2 (Glyn Fowler 43*) by 8 wickets.

At Thoresby Hall: THORESBY PARK (20) 183 all out (Steve Hall 31, Paul Hulme 78, Danny Bullock 3 for 22) beat EVERTON II (4) 74 all out (Robert Hunter-Shaw 37, Chris Peet 4 for 23, Paul Hulme 4 for 10) by 109 runs.

At Goosedale Lane: BLIDWORTH COLLIERY WELFARE II (2) 123 all out (James Edmunds 40, Josh Beaven 5 for 13) lost to NOTTS & ARNOLD AMATEUR III (20) 126 for 4 (Andrew Claye 30, Sharat Kutty 60) by 6 wickets.

At Debdale Park: MILTON II (4) 125 all out (Joe Warriner 61, Phil Stanley 8 for 34) lost to SHERWOOD COLLIERY (20) 131 for 7 (Alex Greer 45*, Brian Woods 3 for 40) by 3 wickets.

Division Five – Sponsored by Batting 4 6

At The Rookery: CLUMBER PARK III (2) 118 for 5 (David Jessop 3 for 26) lost to WHITWELL II (20) 122 for 5 (Craig Sadler 37*) by 5 wickets.

At Thorpe Road: HARTHILL II (5) 162 for 9 (Ben Fleetwood 97, UNSURE 4 FOR 34) lost to WISETON (19) 163 for 5 by 5 wickets.

At Kingsway Park: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS III (6) 28 for 1 v Misterton (6) Rain affected drawn match

At Park Drive: BLYTH (13) 259 for 4 (Luke Dymyd 112, Liam Penrose 59, Andrew Toft 32) v NOMADS (8) 128 for 8 (Stephen Foster 40) Rain affected drawn match.

At Queen Elizabeth’s Academy: MANSFIELD III (-10) v ANSTON III (20) Match conceded owing to Mansfield III inability to raise a side.

Division Six – Sponsored by The Readers

At Recreation Drive: SHIREBROOK (20) 159 for 6 (Liam Smedley 37, Tom Warriner 35) beat OLLERTON (2) 58 for 9 (all out) (Liam Smedley 5 for 17) by 101 runs.

At Sandy Lane: ROCKWARE (18) 251 for 7 (Richard Eccles 36, Darren Edwards 56), drew with PAPPLEWICK & LINBY III (5) 99 for 9 (Greg Atherton 3 for 16, Kyle Wesley 3 for 14).

At Goosecarr Lane: TODWICK (12) 279 for 7 (Jake Richardson 120) v TEVERSAL II (9) 78 for 6 (Jake Richardson 3 for 21) Rain affected drawn match.

At The Great North Road: BAWTRY II (1) 116 all out (Jake Midgley 32, Andrew Langford 36, Alan Hall 4 for 9) lost to BILSTHORPE (20) 117 for 4 (Chris Spittlehouse 37) by 6 wickets.

At The Acres: ASTON HALL III (12) 205 for 6 (Mark Barnard 151 no) v FARNSFIELD (8) 72 for 6 Rain affected drawn match. .

Division Seven - Sponsored by The Readers

At Sharley Park: KILLAMARSH JUNIORS III (16) 196 for 5 (Jenson Green 96*) drew with GLAPWELL III (4) 66 for 6. At Seventh Avenue: CLIPSTONE WELFARE II (15) 229 for 4 (Warren Brown 35, Matthew Duffin 47*, Bob Berry 98*) drew with MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS IV (7) 198 for 3 (Tim Lynam 65*, Greg Vanner 77*).

At Gildingwells Road: SHERWOOD COLLIERY II (2) 81 all out (Aidan Isterling 39, Jarrad Kitson 5 for 24) lost to WOODSETTS II (20) 85 for 5 (Matthew Joule 3 for 32) by 5 wickets.

Division Eight – Sponsored by The Direct CNC

At Roses: LEA PARK II (20) 196 for 9 (Andrew Lobley 50, James Knight 3 for 32) beat WOODSETTS III 58 for 7 (all out) by 138 runs.

At Langwith Road: CUCKNEY IV (20) 132 for 8 (Andrew Bostock 40*, Stuart Boyd 39, David Bailey 3 for 20) beat MILTON III (3) 25 for 8 (Stuart Boyd 4 for 8, Dan Hadlow 3 for 7) by 107 runs. AT Wiseton Hall: WORKSOP III (5) 170 for 3 (Charlie Baird 40, Kevin Plowman 35, Steve Ambrose 30) lost to WISETON II (17) 171 for 6 (Richard Wallwin 36, Joseph Brindley 50*, Kevin Plowman 3 for 33) by 4 wickets.

At Wellow School: THURCROFT WELFARE (13) 298 for 7 v THORESBY COLIERY (10) 127 for 8 Rain affected drawn match. At Greenlands Park: MANSFIELD IV (4) 140 for 7 (Tom Machin 39) lost to ANSTON IV (17) 144 for 5 (Rohan Connell 51) by 5 wickets.